Return to Home page SOTEF Information Registrar SOTEF Highlights Features Contact Us via Email!

 

agenda

Tuesday / Wednesday / Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Childrens Agenda

Please note, agenda may be subject to change!


Tuesday - July 8, 2014

Time

Workshop

12:00pm

*** Gates Open ***
Merry Meet!

4:00pm

Meet & Greet
Tameika & Fox

6:00pm

DINNER

8:00pm

Community Ritual, Pipe Ceremony & Inaugural Tribal Draft
Fox & Tameika

10:00pm

Pagan Karaoke / TAIL-gate Party

 

Wednesday - July 9, 2014

Time

Workshop I

Time

Workshop II

9:00am

"Personal AM Ritual Time"

10:00am

Elemental Aromatherapy:
Flowing with Water
Kimi 'Gypsy' Bois

11:00am

Being the Bard: A Poetry Class
Brannwen FireCrow

12:00pm

Gathering of the Realms: Unity Challenge
Tameika & Fox

1:00pm

LUNCH

2:00pm

Hula Hooping:
Connecting with your spiritual energy
Tovah Chickee-Lalla, RMT

3:00pm

Elemental Runes
Brannwen FireCrow

4:00pm

Embrace of the Elements: Empowering Your Artistic Skills
Sisters in Ritual

4:00pm

Sweat Lodge
(approx 2hrs, Preparation begins at 1pm)
Chuck

6:00pm

DINNER

7:00pm

Frolicking with the Elements: Ritual Preparation & Body Art
Sisters in Ritual

8:00pm

Nightly Concert: Indigo Crush

???

Revel - Elemental WATER

Thursday - July 10, 2014

Time

Workshop I

Time

Workshop II

9:00am

"Personal AM Ritual Time"

10:00am

Elemental Aromatherapy:
Grounding with Earth
Kimi 'Gypsy' Bois

11:00am

The Ways of Avalon:
Wisdoms from the Welsh Goddesses
Tiffany Lazic

12:00pm

Gathering of the Realms: Unity Challenge
Tameika & Fox

1:00pm

LUNCH

2:00pm

Couples Massage:
Finding the magic in your touch
Tovah Chickee-Lalla, RMT

3:00pm

The Real Secret: The Seven Universal Laws and How to Use Them
Tiffany Lazic

4:00pm

Embrace of the Elements: Empowering Your Artistic Skills
Sisters in Ritual

6:00pm

DINNER

7:00pm

Frolicking with the Elements: Ritual Preparation & Body Art
Sisters in Rituall

8:00pm

Nightly Concert: Gypsy Ghosts

???

Revel - Elemental EARTH


Friday - July 11, 2014

Time

Workshop I

Time

Workshop II

9:00am

"Personal AM Ritual Time"

10:00am

Elemental Aromatherapy:
Soaring with Air
Kimi 'Gypsy' Bois

11:00am

Wilderness Vision Quest
Chuck

12:00pm

Gathering of the Realms: Unity Challenge
Tameika & Fox

1:00pm

LUNCH

2:00pm

Poi Spinning: Trancing the circles
Tovah Chickee-Lalla, RMT

3:00pm

Soul Sounding
Bree Raws

4:00pm

Embrace of the Elements: Empowering Your Artistic Skills
Sisters in Ritual

4:00pm

Sweat Lodge
(approx 2hrs, Preparation begins at 1pm)
Chuck

6:00pm

ENCHANTED FOREST POTLUCK FEAST & BARDIC

7:00pm

Frolicking with the Elements: Ritual Preparation & Body Art
Sisters in Ritual

9:00pm

Nightly Concert: Autocratic Oath

12:00am

Revel - Elemental AIR

 

Saturday - July 12, 2014

Time

Workshop I

Time

Workshop II

9:00am

"Personal AM Ritual Time"

10:00am

Elemental Aromatherapy:
Burning with Fire
Kimi 'Gypsy' Bois

11:00am

Twin Heart Meditatoin
Kristin Vardon

12:00pm

Gathering of the Realms: Unity Challenge
Tameika & Fox

1:00pm

LUNCH

2:00pm

Drum Healing
Chuck

3:00pm

Huna
Sandy

4:00pm

Embrace of the Elements: Empowering Your Artistic Skills
Sisters in Ritual

6:00pm

DINNER

7:00pm

Frolicking with the Elements: Ritual Preparation & Body Art
Sisters in Ritual

9:00pm

Nightly Concert: Ginger Doss & Lynda Millard
formerly Velvet Hammer/DreamTryBe

12:00am

Revel - Elemental FIRE

Sunday - July 13, 2014

Time

Workshop I

Time

Workshop II

10:00am

"Personal AM Ritual Time"

12:00pm

Closing Ceremonies & Community Empowerment
Tameika & Fox

3:00pm

*** Gates Close ***
Merry Part, Merry Meet Again!

 

Children's Workshop Agenda
4-11yrs

Time

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

10:00am

Please ensure your Children always have a bottle of water,
and sunscreen/bug repellant on!

Morning Ritual
Blessing, Meditation & GTKY Games

Morning Ritual
Blessing, Meditation & GTKY Games

Morning Ritual
Blessing, Meditation & GTKY Games

Morning Ritual
Blessing, Meditation & GTKY Games

12:00am

Outdoor Free Play!

Outdoor Free Play!

Outdoor Free Play!

Outdoor Free Play!

12:00am

Introductions
Blessing, Meditation & GTKY Games

Gathering of the Realms

Gathering of the Realms

Gathering of the Realms

Gathering of the Realms

1:00pm

LUNCH...Sunscreen...Water...Back in an hour.

2:00pm

Nature Walk
Scavenger Hunt

Nature Walk
Exploring the Wetlands

Nature Walk
Voyage to the Troll Bridge

Nature Walk
Frolickinn with the Faeries

Nature Walk
Pillage & Plunder

3:00pm

Drama, Music & Play
Bardic Rehearsal

Drama, Music & Play
Bardic Rehearsal

Drama, Music & Play
Bardic Rehearsal

Drama, Music & Play
Bardic Rehearsal

Movie:
Animals United

4:00pm

Crafty Creations
Faerie Garden Banner

Crafty Creations
Mirror Art

Crafty Creations
Nature Pets

Crafty Creations
Prayer Flags

5:00pm

Crafty Creations
Message Bottles

6:00pm

DINNER

 

 

Email Tameika Copyright Notice